Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
WNBA
Atlanta Dream30-14 · 1st in Eastern Conference
55
Final · yesterday
Chase Center
USA Net
Golden State Valkyries32-12 · 2nd in Western Conference
64

Box score

1234T
ATL148181555
GS1312211864

Top performers

Golden State Valkyries

  • Veronica BurtonPoints: 13
  • Kaila CharlesAssists: 4
  • Veronica BurtonRebounds: 8

Atlanta Dream

  • Rhyne HowardPoints: 20
  • Jordin CanadaAssists: 5
  • Angel ReeseRebounds: 15

Team stats

ATLGS
19-65FG24-61
29Field Goal %39
6-263PT6-24
23Three Point %25
11-14FT10-13
79Free Throw %77
44Rebounds33
12Offensive Rebounds5
32Defensive Rebounds28
12Assists14
4Steals9
3Blocks9
15Turnovers7
2Team Turnovers2
17Total Turnovers9
0Technical Fouls0
0Total Technical Fouls0
0Flagrant Fouls0
21Points Conceded Off Turnovers6
2Fast Break Points2
18Points in Paint26
17Fouls14
1Largest Lead16
2Lead Changes2
2Percent Led91

Player stats

Atlanta Dream

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon3421-50-10-0110200562-9
Angel Reese3372-80-03-41553005104-6
Allisha Gray30104-121-41-110311011-12
Jordin Canada31125-162-70-165221064-6
Rhyne Howard39207-153-83-452211142-9
DeWanna Bonner1400-20-20-020100020-3
Madina Okot100-00-00-000100000-3
Te-Hina Paopao300-10-10-000000001+5
Isobel Borlase1640-60-34-440100133-2

Golden State Valkyries

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabby Williams3493-140-43-462030061+5
Kiah Stokes35135-63-40-081203081+6
Tiffany Hayes30124-90-34-432020304+5
Kaila Charles2421-40-00-044011132+8
Veronica Burton37135-151-62-383214173+7
Kayla Thornton1131-31-30-030010031+3
Cecilia Zandalasini25125-101-41-212211012+9
Kaitlyn Chen300-00-00-000100000+2

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 4th Quarter
  3. Jordin Canada makes 25-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)
  4. Cecilia Zandalasini lost ball turnover (Jordin Canada steals)
  5. Kiah Stokes defensive rebound
  6. Jordin Canada misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. Dream Full timeout
  8. Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2
  9. Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2
  10. Rhyne Howard personal foul
  11. Golden State Valkyries Reset Timeout
  12. Golden State Valkyries Full timeout
  13. Rhyne Howard makes 25-foot three pointer
  14. Rhyne Howard defensive rebound
  15. Veronica Burton misses driving floating jump shot
  16. Jordin Canada makes 25-foot three pointer (Angel Reese assists)
  17. Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2
  18. Te-Hina Paopao enters the game for Naz Hillmon
  19. Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2
  20. Jordin Canada shooting foul
  21. Gabby Williams defensive rebound
  22. Jordin Canada misses 24-foot three point jumper
  23. Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2
  24. DeWanna Bonner enters the game for Allisha Gray
  25. Jordin Canada enters the game for Isobel Borlase

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement