Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
NBA
Washington Wizards2-2 · 3rd in Southeast
103
Final · yesterday
Spectrum Center
MNMT
Charlotte Hornets3-1 · 1st in Southeast
110

Box score

1234T
WSH21232435103
CHA19352630110

Top performers

Charlotte Hornets

  • Brandon MillerPoints: 39
  • Dennis SchroderAssists: 5
  • Moussa DiabateRebounds: 17

Washington Wizards

  • Anthony DavisPoints: 29
  • Trae YoungAssists: 10
  • Anthony DavisRebounds: 10

Team stats

WSHCHA
41-85FG42-97
48Field Goal %43
9-283PT12-39
32Three Point %31
12-15FT14-17
80Free Throw %82
41Rebounds54
10Offensive Rebounds20
31Defensive Rebounds34
21Assists17
4Steals8
3Blocks5
14Turnovers11
0Team Turnovers1
14Total Turnovers12
0Technical Fouls0
0Total Technical Fouls0
0Flagrant Fouls0
19Points Conceded Off Turnovers14
4Fast Break Points10
56Points in Paint50
24Fouls15
4Largest Lead14
8Lead Changes8
10Percent Led82

Player stats

Washington Wizards

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis362911-223-64-41000100102+6
Kyshawn George29208-142-22-242401135+14
Alex Sarr26124-60-24-661002332-5
Trae Young382210-201-41-1610200061-5
Bilal Coulibaly2931-50-31-251110145-10
Khris Middleton1300-00-00-010100013-17
Justin Champagnie421-10-00-020000111+6
Deandre Ayton1200-10-00-042100220-14
Bub Carrington2862-72-50-003110003+1
Will Riley421-10-00-000200000-8
Tre Johnson2373-81-60-032210212-3

Charlotte Hornets

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate35114-60-03-417311311630
Brandon Miller363915-285-104-561232243+16
Naz Reid29188-222-80-11214102104-4
Dennis Schroder3684-150-50-025010023-1
Sion James2952-41-30-023100021+2
Royce O'Neale700-10-10-001000000-1
Tidjane Salaun1652-61-40-050010230+6
Ryan Kalkbrenner1363-40-00-041000130+7
Grayson Allen28153-82-57-721200021+3
Christian Anderson1131-31-30-041110220+7

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 4th Quarter
  3. Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  4. Trae Young misses 23-foot fade away jump shot
  5. Tre Johnson enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  6. Trae Young enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  7. Bub Carrington enters the game for Alex Sarr
  8. Wizards Full timeout
  9. Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Tre Johnson
  10. Deandre Ayton enters the game for Trae Young
  11. Alex Sarr enters the game for Bub Carrington
  12. Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2
  13. Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2
  14. Tre Johnson personal foul
  15. Trae Young makes 23-foot fade away jump shot
  16. Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2
  17. Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2
  18. Kyshawn George personal take foul
  19. Naz Reid defensive rebound
  20. Tre Johnson misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  21. Tre Johnson enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  22. Trae Young enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  23. Bub Carrington enters the game for Alex Sarr
  24. Sion James enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  25. Wizards Full timeout

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement