Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
MLB
Milwaukee Brewers103-59 · 1st in National League Central
10
Final · yesterday
Tropicana Field
Fox
Tampa Bay Rays98-64 · 1st in American League East
1

Box score

123456789T
MIL00208000010
TB0000000011

Team stats

MILTB

Player stats

Milwaukee Brewers

Players

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio4-5524100118.286.308.429
Jake Bauers0-4410001122.243.417.351
Christian Yelich2-3312101011.314.400.400
Andrew Vaughn0-110000002.250.400.375
William Contreras3-5513100122.419.490.651
Gary Sanchez0-000000000.000.500.000
Brice Turang3-5513200024.263.417.421
Garrett Mitchell1-3311101219.200.289.400
Luis Lara0-110000001.091.167.091
Cooper Pratt1-5511200217.275.310.325
Sal Frelick1-4411100017.269.375.423
David Hamilton1-3311100016.350.381.550
Joey Ortiz0-220000006.105.105.105

Players

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Robert Gasser6.010013075-500.6075
Antonio Senzatela2.000001026-200.0026
Brandon Woodruff1.021101018-139.0018

Tampa Bay Rays

Players

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz2-4402100018.269.296.481
Ryan Vilade0-2200000111.111.273.444
Jonathan Aranda0-220000007.295.367.386
Chandler Simpson0-3300000010.250.263.333
Junior Caminero0-3300000010.256.333.419
Ben Williamson0-3300000119.067.222.067
Jonny DeLuca0-3300000110.195.209.244
Victor Mesa Jr.0-2200001011.154.250.231
Nick Fortes0-220000007.000.000.000
Cedric Mullins1-111100002.400.4001.000
Taylor Walls0-220000017.125.222.125
Jorge Mateo0-110000017.000.000.000

Players

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Freddy Peralta4.275534087-502.9587
Cam Booser0.044400012-76.0012
Cole Sulser1.141101032-1915.4332
Garrett Cleavinger1.000001011-80.0011
Tyler Wells1.000001016-129.0016
Steven Matz1.010000017-121.8017

Scoring and penalties

  1. Yelich singled to left, Chourio scored, Bauers to second.
  2. Contreras singled to right, Bauers scored, Contreras out stretching at second, Yelich to third.
  3. Turang reached on infield single to shortstop, Chourio scored and Yelich scored, Contreras to second.
  4. Mitchell singled to left, Contreras scored, Turang to second.
  5. Pratt doubled to left, Mitchell scored and Turang scored.
  6. Frelick doubled to left, Pratt scored.
  7. Hamilton singled to center, Frelick scored.
  8. Chourio doubled to right, Hamilton scored.
  9. Díaz doubled to center, Mullins scored.

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement