Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
NBA
Dallas Mavericks2-2 · 3rd in Southwest
113
Final · yesterday
Kaseya Center
NBA TV
Miami Heat0-4 · 5th in Southeast
109

Box score

1234T
DAL23303030113
MIA27253225109

Top performers

Miami Heat

  • Giannis AntetokounmpoPoints: 29
  • Giannis AntetokounmpoAssists: 11
  • Giannis AntetokounmpoRebounds: 14

Dallas Mavericks

  • Cooper FlaggPoints: 29
  • Cooper FlaggAssists: 11
  • P.J. WashingtonRebounds: 9

Team stats

DALMIA
43-94FG41-92
46Field Goal %45
14-463PT13-41
30Three Point %32
13-14FT14-25
93Free Throw %56
51Rebounds42
13Offensive Rebounds10
38Defensive Rebounds32
31Assists26
11Steals9
10Blocks5
16Turnovers14
1Team Turnovers0
17Total Turnovers14
1Technical Fouls1
1Total Technical Fouls1
1Flagrant Fouls0
16Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
11Fast Break Points7
44Points in Paint48
23Fouls14
8Largest Lead12
6Lead Changes6
35Percent Led58

Player stats

Dallas Mavericks

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford2684-50-00-093112366+6
P.J. Washington41206-154-114-492321362+5
Cooper Flagg402912-232-83-3611553063+8
Kyrie Irving33187-172-112-266220331-6
Max Christie26113-63-62-253200052+4
Morez Johnson Jr.1563-40-00-021100114-6
Zaccharie Risacher3062-131-61-281013262+9
Sergio de Larrea600-10-00-010000010-12
Marcus Sasser800-30-20-010000100-10
Walter Clayton Jr.17156-72-21-144201043+22

Miami Heat

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo392912-232-43-714115014100-1
Andrew Wiggins34126-120-50-031100122-10
Bam Adebayo3083-100-52-483122350-8
Klay Thompson1562-82-70-011000012-5
Davion Mitchell33219-152-51-202430002-10
Bobby Portis24103-113-61-21223022102+8
Tim Hardaway Jr.1651-51-42-421000021+7
Dru Smith1562-22-20-021010022+4
Pelle Larsson34123-61-35-604030003-5

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 4th Quarter
  3. P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  4. Zaccharie Risacher blocks Davion Mitchell 's 2-foot driving layup
  5. Klay Thompson enters the game for Bam Adebayo
  6. Heat Full timeout
  7. Cooper Flagg makes driving layup
  8. Mavericks Full timeout
  9. Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  10. Cooper Flagg blocks Andrew Wiggins 's 23-foot running jump shot
  11. Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  12. Kyrie Irving misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  13. Bam Adebayo makes tip shot
  14. Bam Adebayo offensive rebound
  15. Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 2-foot tip shot
  16. Giannis Antetokounmpo offensive rebound
  17. Andrew Wiggins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. Bam Adebayo offensive rebound
  19. Pelle Larsson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. Heat defensive team rebound
  21. Zaccharie Risacher misses 24-foot three point jumper
  22. Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 1-foot two point shot
  23. Cooper Flagg makes 24-foot three pointer (Kyrie Irving assists)
  24. Andrew Wiggins loose ball foul
  25. Mavericks offensive team rebound

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement