Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
NBA
Chicago Bulls1-3 · 4th in Central
99
Final · yesterday
TD Garden
NBA League Pass
Boston Celtics2-1 · 3rd in Atlantic
134

Box score

1234T
CHI2133212499
BOS33333929134

Top performers

Boston Celtics

  • Payton PritchardPoints: 28
  • Jayson TatumAssists: 6
  • Jayson TatumRebounds: 7

Chicago Bulls

  • Norman PowellPoints: 20
  • Josh GiddeyAssists: 4
  • Leonard MillerRebounds: 9

Team stats

CHIBOS
33-84FG46-93
39Field Goal %49
12-443PT21-44
27Three Point %48
21-31FT21-29
68Free Throw %72
40Rebounds54
14Offensive Rebounds19
26Defensive Rebounds35
20Assists26
12Steals14
5Blocks4
24Turnovers24
1Team Turnovers1
25Total Turnovers25
0Technical Fouls0
0Total Technical Fouls0
1Flagrant Fouls0
39Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
8Fast Break Points17
30Points in Paint46
28Fouls28
0Largest Lead40
0Lead Changes0
0Percent Led98

Player stats

Chicago Bulls

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith2072-82-51-1612002430
Matas Buzelis22113-62-43-412210102-27
Caleb Wilson32177-151-52-453312053-3
Norman Powell24205-114-76-712240013-3
Josh Giddey24114-71-42-214211102-11
Zach Collins621-50-20-020000110-20
Isaac Okoro1110-20-21-214011011+5
Leonard Miller1494-71-30-090200362-26
Tobe Awaka1242-30-00-060001423-5
Noa Essengue1600-50-30-240110225-25
Buddy Hield1331-21-20-001110001-29
Tre Jones1581-20-06-810200010-17
Jordan Hawkins742-30-10-110000010-4
Dailyn Swain1221-30-10-022420021-5
Jaylin Sellers1200-50-50-001300002-5

Boston Celtics

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George25165-143-73-452400324+15
Jayson Tatum28237-172-57-876310164+18
Mitchell Robinson1673-30-01-270100344+4
Derrick White1852-41-20-0646312410
Jordan Walsh1842-50-20-032330032+8
Sam Hauser20114-73-40-041000224+36
Chris Cenac Jr.531-21-20-010000010-2
Luka Garza1361-30-14-632210303-1
Neemias Queta1973-50-01-251002140+32
Mike Conley762-22-20-000120001+7
Payton Pritchard222810-167-101-114120011+22
Ron Harper Jr.731-41-30-010010100+4
Baylor Scheierman1821-50-30-062310243-2
Hugo Gonzalez24134-61-34-652001141+34

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 4th Quarter
  3. Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  4. Jaylin Sellers misses 24-foot three point jumper
  5. shot clock turnover
  6. Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  7. Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2
  8. (00:41.2) [Bulls] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  9. Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2
  10. Caleb Wilson flagrant foul type 1
  11. Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  12. Caleb Wilson misses 30-foot three point jumper
  13. Ron Harper Jr. makes 27-foot three point jumper (Luka Garza assists)
  14. Caleb Wilson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot
  15. Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  16. Baylor Scheierman misses 25-foot fade away jump shot
  17. Jordan Hawkins makes 19-foot pullup jump shot
  18. Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  19. Luka Garza misses two point shot
  20. Luka Garza offensive rebound
  21. Chris Cenac Jr. misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  22. Dailyn Swain bad pass turnover (Ron Harper Jr. steals)
  23. Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2
  24. Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2
  25. Caleb Wilson personal foul

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement