Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
NBA
Minnesota Timberwolves3-1 · 3rd in Northwest
125
Final/OT · yesterday
Rocket Arena
NBA League Pass
Cleveland Cavaliers2-1 · 2nd in Central
127

Box score

12345T
MIN3129262712125
CLE2426362714127

Top performers

Cleveland Cavaliers

  • Donovan MitchellPoints: 26
  • James HardenAssists: 9
  • Evan MobleyRebounds: 10

Minnesota Timberwolves

  • Anthony EdwardsPoints: 47
  • LaMelo BallAssists: 6
  • Rudy GobertRebounds: 20

Team stats

MINCLE
49-102FG46-102
48Field Goal %45
13-403PT18-45
32Three Point %40
14-23FT17-23
61Free Throw %74
54Rebounds50
17Offensive Rebounds13
37Defensive Rebounds37
25Assists30
7Steals10
7Blocks9
17Turnovers12
1Team Turnovers0
18Total Turnovers12
1Technical Fouls0
1Total Technical Fouls0
0Flagrant Fouls0
19Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
13Fast Break Points18
58Points in Paint44
22Fouls24
15Largest Lead5
16Lead Changes16
69Percent Led23

Player stats

Minnesota Timberwolves

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels37146-92-30-064000066+5
Jonathan Kuminga36104-100-42-4101011372+10
Rudy Gobert3650-90-25-82022118121+2
LaMelo Ball31115-111-60-206710004-10
Anthony Edwards414719-345-154-644422133+11
Trey Lyles1331-11-10-011000010-9
Joan Beringer17126-60-00-070002341-3
Ayo Dosunmu2694-101-20-010311102-2
Terrence Shannon Jr.24144-113-63-345110133-13
Bones Hyland500-10-10-012000010-1

Cleveland Cavaliers

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen27103-70-04-492012272-1
Evan Mobley38186-124-52-6103102463-1
James Harden39197-173-92-2593201450
Donovan Mitchell382610-215-91-157321142-4
Peyton Watson37155-130-55-681234171-7
Mario Hezonja1531-51-20-031000030-6
Sam Merrill3193-81-62-242010135+13
Jaylon Tyson20115-90-41-245100224+15
Meleek Thomas19166-104-50-020210112+1

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 1st Overtime
  3. Anthony Edwards makes 28-foot three pointer
  4. Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2
  5. Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2
  6. Rudy Gobert personal foul
  7. Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  8. Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. Jonathan Kuminga offensive rebound
  10. Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  11. LaMelo Ball misses free throw 2 of 2
  12. LaMelo Ball misses free throw 1 of 2
  13. Sam Merrill personal foul
  14. Rudy Gobert enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  15. James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2
  16. James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2
  17. Jonathan Kuminga personal foul
  18. Cavaliers Full timeout
  19. Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  20. Cavaliers Full timeout
  21. LaMelo Ball personal foul
  22. Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  23. Ayo Dosunmu misses driving layup
  24. Timberwolves Full timeout
  25. Sam Merrill enters the game for Jarrett Allen

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement