Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE A1:30 PM ET
LAZ
SAS
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
CAG
ROMA
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
COMO
TOR
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
NBA
Golden State Warriors1-3 · 4th in Pacific
134
Final · yesterday
Ball Arena
NBCSN
Denver Nuggets1-2 · 4th in Northwest
114

Box score

1234T
GS28324034134
DEN32242830114

Top performers

Denver Nuggets

  • DeMar DeRozanPoints: 21
  • Nikola JokicAssists: 11
  • Nikola JokicRebounds: 7

Golden State Warriors

  • Yaxel LendeborgPoints: 31
  • Draymond GreenAssists: 7
  • Yaxel LendeborgRebounds: 12

Team stats

GSDEN
46-85FG42-84
54Field Goal %50
22-443PT10-29
50Three Point %34
20-21FT20-23
95Free Throw %87
45Rebounds32
13Offensive Rebounds10
32Defensive Rebounds22
31Assists31
5Steals13
2Blocks6
17Turnovers11
1Team Turnovers1
18Total Turnovers12
0Technical Fouls3
0Total Technical Fouls3
0Flagrant Fouls0
23Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
12Fast Break Points18
42Points in Paint48
24Fouls17
24Largest Lead8
5Lead Changes5
69Percent Led25

Player stats

Golden State Warriors

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green2731-21-20-047500132+7
Gui Santos28135-61-22-231010034+18
Yaxel Lendeborg31319-191-812-13126301482+27
Stephen Curry27248-83-35-533320031+7
Brandin Podziemski33187-143-71-175010342+33
Georges Niang1893-73-60-020100023-8
Graham Ike331-11-10-001100000-1
Malevy Leons300-00-00-010000011-1
Al Horford19114-53-30-030000030+14
Charles Bassey200-10-00-010000101-2
Gary Payton II1273-71-30-020010111-7
De'Anthony Melton1931-61-50-043000224+1
Brandon Williams1562-62-20-033401122+14
LJ Cryer362-32-20-002000001-1
Will Richard300-00-00-000000000-1

Denver Nuggets

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon2572-100-23-342110133-12
Bryce Hopkins31135-91-32-231000123-21
Nikola Jokic35198-181-62-3711113251-16
Jamal Murray36198-133-60-068330060-5
Christian Braun3494-91-40-042330225-13
Marvin Bagley III1172-30-03-420001200-5
Zeke Nnaji451-11-12-210000010+1
DaRon Holmes II400-10-10-001010000+1
Trevon Brazile1762-21-11-110100102-9
Cam Whitmore442-20-00-101100000+1
DeMar DeRozan29217-152-55-542121132-7
Tyus Jones900-00-00-002021001-16
Ryan Nembhard441-10-02-201000000+1

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 4th Quarter
  3. Ryan Nembhard makes 17-foot pullup jump shot
  4. Graham Ike makes 26-foot three point jumper (LJ Cryer assists)
  5. Zeke Nnaji makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cam Whitmore assists)
  6. LJ Cryer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists)
  7. Cam Whitmore makes driving dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists)
  8. Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  9. Charles Bassey misses tip shot
  10. Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  11. LJ Cryer misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  12. Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2
  13. Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2
  14. Charles Bassey shooting foul
  15. LJ Cryer makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  16. Malevy Leons defensive rebound
  17. Cam Whitmore misses free throw 1 of 1
  18. Malevy Leons shooting foul
  19. Cam Whitmore makes running layup (DaRon Holmes II assists)
  20. Graham Ike lost ball turnover (DaRon Holmes II steals)
  21. Charles Bassey enters the game for Brandon Williams
  22. Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 2 of 2
  23. Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2
  24. LJ Cryer personal foul
  25. Brandon Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (LJ Cryer assists)

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement