Scores
NFLFinal · yesterday
DAL
38
PHI
21
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
103
CHA
110
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
MIN
125
CLE
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHI
99
BOS
134
NBAFinal · yesterday
DAL
113
MIA
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
IND
102
MIL
110
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHX
114
OKC
125
NBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
110
HOU
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
MEM
110
UTAH
105
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
134
DEN
114
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
10
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
LA
6
NYR
3
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
2
CGY
5
NHLFinal/SO · yesterday
DET
4
EDM
3
WNBAFinal · yesterday
ATL
55
GS
64
LA LIGAFT · yesterday
OSA
0
SEV
2
LIGUE 1FT · yesterday
LYON
0
PSG
2
NBA7:30 PM ET
BKN
BOS
NBA8:00 PM ET
DET
NY
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
SA
NBA11:00 PM ET
POR
LAL
MLB8:00 PM ET
MIL
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
PHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
CAR
NHL8:00 PM ET
LA
CHI
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
NJ
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
FLA
WPG
NHL9:00 PM ET
MIN
UTA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
VGK
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
ANA
NHL10:30 PM ET
BUF
SJ
SERIE AFT
LAZ
6
SAS
2
SERIE A24'
CAG
1
ROMA
2
SERIE A22'
COMO
0
TOR
0
Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · The story behind the score
NBA
Atlanta Hawks2-2 · 2nd in Southeast
110
Final · yesterday
Toyota Center (Houston)
NBA League Pass
Houston Rockets4-0 · 1st in Southwest
120

Box score

1234T
ATL35311925110
HOU32312829120

Top performers

Houston Rockets

  • Alperen SengunPoints: 29
  • Alperen SengunAssists: 9
  • Jabari Smith Jr.Rebounds: 12

Atlanta Hawks

  • Jalen JohnsonPoints: 21
  • Jock LandaleAssists: 4
  • Jalen JohnsonRebounds: 9

Team stats

ATLHOU
42-98FG43-81
43Field Goal %53
11-393PT8-27
28Three Point %30
15-21FT26-32
71Free Throw %81
35Rebounds52
13Offensive Rebounds12
22Defensive Rebounds40
26Assists31
10Steals11
4Blocks9
13Turnovers21
0Team Turnovers1
13Total Turnovers22
0Technical Fouls0
0Total Technical Fouls0
0Flagrant Fouls0
19Points Conceded Off Turnovers32
20Fast Break Points26
56Points in Paint64
25Fouls22
6Largest Lead22
20Lead Changes20
35Percent Led58

Player stats

Atlanta Hawks

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu29115-101-40-0911215420
Jalen Johnson36215-141-510-1293412185-9
CJ McCollum30208-164-70-013140012-5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker29125-132-70-223310114-12
Dyson Daniels2842-80-10-004010001-1
Dorian Finney-Smith100-00-00-000000000+7
Corey Kispert152-21-10-000000000+7
Asa Newell100-00-00-010000010+7
Zuby Ejiofor100-00-00-000000000+7
Jock Landale1883-80-22-364001423-17
Luguentz Dort21114-110-53-321000203-17
Aaron Wiggins27125-122-60-043010043-12
Kingston Flemings1863-40-10-114400012-5

Houston Rockets

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant30226-131-49-1093414094+9
Jabari Smith Jr.39166-132-62-31251110122+12
Alperen Sengun372911-151-16-899661544+29
Fred VanVleet2952-70-31-145200132+15
Amen Thompson28156-80-03-452500321-3
Jae'Sean Tate100-00-00-010100101-7
Tari Eason33134-81-34-582103172+11
Isaiah Crawford100-10-10-000000001-7
Clint Capela421-10-00-020000111-5
Bogdan Bogdanovic1352-31-20-021010022+1
Reed Sheppard24135-122-71-104120002+2
Bruce Thornton100-00-00-000000000-7

Latest plays

  1. End of Game
  2. End of the 4th Quarter
  3. Corey Kispert makes 28-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)
  4. Jae'Sean Tate offensive foul turnover
  5. Jae'Sean Tate offensive foul
  6. Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  7. Kingston Flemings misses free throw 1 of 1
  8. Isaiah Crawford shooting foul
  9. Kingston Flemings makes running layup
  10. Asa Newell defensive rebound
  11. Isaiah Crawford misses 24-foot three point jumper
  12. Jae'Sean Tate offensive rebound
  13. Reed Sheppard misses driving layup
  14. Corey Kispert makes driving layup (Kingston Flemings assists)
  15. Corey Kispert enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  16. Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  17. Asa Newell enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  18. Dorian Finney-Smith enters the game for CJ McCollum
  19. Kingston Flemings enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  20. Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Amen Thompson
  21. Reed Sheppard enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  22. Isaiah Crawford enters the game for Tari Eason
  23. Bruce Thornton enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  24. Jae'Sean Tate enters the game for Fred VanVleet
  25. Hawks Full timeout

Game data from ESPN.

Advertisement