BreakingColorado QB Lewis hospitalized after medical emergency
Scores
NBAFinal · yesterday
MIA
129
ATL
117
NBAFinal · yesterday
WSH
111
CLE
121
NBAFinal · yesterday
CHA
89
DET
97
NBAFinal · yesterday
PHI
114
IND
109
NBAFinal · yesterday
ORL
99
TOR
129
NBAFinal · yesterday
NY
133
CHI
127
NBAFinal · yesterday
HOU
132
MIL
100
NBAFinal · yesterday
GS
119
MIN
114
NBAFinal · yesterday
DEN
104
NO
91
NBAFinal/OT · yesterday
SA
117
UTAH
111
NBAFinal · yesterday
OKC
96
DAL
120
NBAFinal · yesterday
LAL
103
LAC
87
MLBFinal · yesterday
MIL
4
TB
1
NHLFinal · yesterday
PHI
2
WSH
5
NHLFinal · yesterday
CGY
0
EDM
4
NHLFinal · yesterday
NJ
2
COL
5
NHLFinal · yesterday
TOR
4
SEA
5
MLSFT · yesterday
MTL
0
CLT
4
MLSFT · yesterday
CIN
2
MIA
2
MLSFT · yesterday
RBNY
2
NE
3
MLSFT · yesterday
ATL
1
NYC
2
MLSFT · yesterday
DC
1
TOR
2
MLSFT · yesterday
RSL
2
ATX
1
MLSFT · yesterday
ORL
2
CHI
2
MLSFT · yesterday
CLB
2
DAL
0
MLSFT · yesterday
SKC
1
MIN
3
MLSFT · yesterday
PHI
0
NSH
0
MLSFT · yesterday
POR
3
STL
2
MLSFT · yesterday
COL
2
SJ
2
MLSFT · yesterday
HOU
1
SEA
0
MLSFT · yesterday
SD
1
VAN
4
SERIE AFT · yesterday
BOL
4
MIL
2
SERIE AFT · yesterday
UDI
0
PAR
0
SERIE AFT · yesterday
INT
2
VEN
0
SERIE AFT · yesterday
JUV
0
GEN
2
SERIE AFT · yesterday
NAP
4
MON
1
NFL8:15 PM ET
CAR
GB
NBA8:00 PM ET
CLE
ATL
NBA8:00 PM ET
SAC
NO
NBA10:00 PM ET
MEM
POR
NHL7:00 PM ET
WPG
TB
NHL7:00 PM ET
UTA
PIT
NHL7:00 PM ET
CBJ
CAR
NHL7:30 PM ET
CHI
DET
NHL8:00 PM ET
BOS
STL
NHL8:00 PM ET
WSH
NSH
NHL8:00 PM ET
MTL
DAL
NHL8:00 PM ET
NYI
MIN
NHL10:00 PM ET
BUF
ANA
NHL10:00 PM ET
OTT
LA
NHL10:00 PM ET
VAN
SJ
WNBA4:19 - 3rd
GS
33
ATL
53
SERIE A26'
LEC
0
FRO
1
SERIE A3:45 PM ET
ATA
FIO
Thursday, October 29, 2026 · The story behind the score
WNBA
Golden State Valkyries32-12 · 2nd in Western Conference
33
4:19 - 3rd
State Farm Arena
USA Net
Atlanta Dream30-14 · 1st in Eastern Conference
53

Box score

123T
GS1511935
ATL32141056

Top performers

Atlanta Dream

  • Rhyne HowardPoints: 19
  • Angel ReeseAssists: 5
  • Angel ReeseRebounds: 10

Golden State Valkyries

  • Tiffany HayesPoints: 13
  • Veronica BurtonAssists: 2
  • Kiah StokesRebounds: 6

Team stats

GSATL
12-43FG20-42
28Field Goal %48
4-133PT9-19
31Three Point %47
5-6FT7-8
83Free Throw %88
19Rebounds25
4Offensive Rebounds4
15Defensive Rebounds21
7Assists13
7Steals6
1Blocks5
9Turnovers9
1Team Turnovers0
10Total Turnovers9
0Technical Fouls1
0Total Technical Fouls1
1Flagrant Fouls0
18Points Conceded Off Turnovers7
7Fast Break Points4
12Points in Paint20
11Fouls11
2Largest Lead25
1Lead Change1
1Percent Led97

Player stats

Golden State Valkyries

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabby Williams2493-122-41-121231022-22
Kiah Stokes1400-10-00-060110241-25
Tiffany Hayes20135-81-32-310320013-16
Kaila Charles1300-20-00-022200022-8
Veronica Burton2121-90-30-022010111-25
Kayla Thornton900-10-10-010000010-11
Cecilia Zandalasini1172-61-22-211000101-9
Laeticia Amihere1221-20-00-040100041+3
Kaitlyn Chen500-20-00-001000000+3

Atlanta Dream

Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon1973-31-10-043211133+24
Angel Reese2172-111-52-3105310283+20
Allisha Gray21104-62-30-042122042+17
Jordin Canada2294-91-20-031220120+22
Rhyne Howard25196-94-63-321001023+23
DeWanna Bonner1100-20-20-0100000100
Isobel Borlase1041-20-02-211101010+5

Latest plays

  1. Gabby Williams shooting foul
  2. Rhyne Howard makes driving layup
  3. Isobel Borlase enters the game for Allisha Gray
  4. Dream Full timeout
  5. Gabby Williams lost ball turnover (Allisha Gray steals)
  6. Jordin Canada bad pass turnover (Veronica Burton steals)
  7. Gabby Williams makes 24-foot running jump shot (Cecilia Zandalasini assists)
  8. Allisha Gray lost ball turnover (Tiffany Hayes steals)
  9. DeWanna Bonner defensive rebound
  10. Naz Hillmon blocks Tiffany Hayes's driving layup
  11. Gabby Williams defensive rebound
  12. DeWanna Bonner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. Dream defensive team rebound
  14. Tiffany Hayes vs. Rhyne Howard (Allisha Gray gains possession)
  15. Gabby Williams misses layup
  16. DeWanna Bonner enters the game for Angel Reese
  17. Angel Reese personal foul
  18. Laeticia Amihere defensive rebound
  19. Jordin Canada misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  20. Gabby Williams makes running layup
  21. Naz Hillmon bad pass turnover (Gabby Williams steals)
  22. Allisha Gray defensive rebound
  23. Laeticia Amihere misses layup
  24. Veronica Burton defensive rebound
  25. Angel Reese misses running layup

Game data from ESPN. This page refreshes every 30 seconds while the game is on.

Advertisement